Best of Breed Winner IRISH WOLFHOUND PENDRAGON DELLA BASSA PAVESE [ATC AV02955ITA] Dog Owner: DR L SALAMON
Best of Breed Winner IBIZAN HOUND ABBOTSOAK CAROUSEL Bitch Owner: MISS J L TAYLOR
Best of Breed Winner GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTERBest of Breed Winner German Wirehaired Pointer Sh Ch/Dutch Ch Esmee Dragon from Rhonas home at Bareve Ww18 (Imp Nld) Bitch Owner: Misss Pinkerton
Best of Breed Winner SPANIEL (COCKER) SH CH VERATEY VINCENZO AT CASSOM JW Dog Owner: MISSs AMOS-JONES
Best of Breed Winner KORTHALS GRIFFON IGOR VD WIELERVELDEN W 16, BENELUX WINNER LU 16, CW 17 [ATC AU00338NLD] Dog Owner: MR A DRIESSEN
Best of Breed Winner SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER) CH SPRINGTREND SILVER SHADOW [ATC AU02957NOR] Bitch Owner: MRS V SLIWA
Best of Breed Winner ENGLISH SETTERBest of Breed Winner English Setter Sh Ch Wansleydale Star Queen of Glenmaurangi Bitch Owner: Mrs A, Mrs K L & Ms T Phillips, Bryant & Watkins
Best of Breed Winner SPANISH WATER DOG VALENTISIMOs YOGI Dog Owner: MESSRS N B, B J R & MRS J C EGGINTON
Best of Breed Winner GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTERBest of Breed Winner German Shorthaired Pointer Navigareamor Hardtoport Dog Owner: Mr M H & Mrss L E Jackman
Best of Breed Winner HUNGARIAN VIZSLA CH AMBRAVITTORIYA AMADEUS [ATC AV00118RUS] Dog Owner: MISS E MORUNOVA
Best of Breed Winner ITALIAN SPINONE SH CH GRADEVOLE GIOVANA Dog Owner: MISS K GILES
Best of Breed Winner LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO CH CARLO DEL CARPINO NERO [ATC AU02226ITA] Dog Owner: MR G BUGLIANI
Gundog Group Winner 2nd placeSH CH/DUTCH CH ESMEE DRAGON FROM RHONAs HOME AT BAREVE WW18 (IMP NLD) Reserve Gundog German Wirehaired Pointer Bitch Owner: MISSs PINKERTON
Best of Breed Winner Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Camusmor Stargazer Jw Dog Owner: Mrs C M & Mrs M R Macleod & Hussey
Best of Breed Winner WEIMARANER SH CH NETHERHILLs GOT TALENT JW Dog Owner: MISS C RUDDY
Furminator
Agria - Team Photo 1- With thanks to Agria for using their stand for the Breed Rescue photographs each day
YKC Stand
Best in Working Group, 1st place winner CH LANFRESE OCOLARDO Boxer Dog Owner: MR M J GRIFFITHS
Reserve Best of Group, Working group 2nd place CH MEADOWPARK HIGH CLASS Bernese Mountain Dog Dog Owner: MRS C & MR G HARTLEY-MAIR & DYBDALL
Working Group, 3rd place STABLEMASTERs FAIZ JWW 14, EJW14 [ATC AR02086FIN] Giant Schnauzer Dog Owner: J FRYCZE
Working AV Import Best of Breed ENTLEBUCHER MOUNTAIN DOG INT CH BELLA ROSE FROM NINAS FARM EW [ATC AW00406CZE] Bitch Owner: MR J VYMAZAL
Utility Group Winner SHIH TZU HEARTY LOVE HIM IF YOU DARE [ATC AW00874THA] Dog Owner: P & V SUKKONNOI & DURAISAMY
Utility Group Winner Reserve AKITA CH STECALs LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT JW Bitch Owner: MS C & F MRS R BEVIS & CORR
Best of Breed POODLE (TOY) NASAILLEEN THIS IS ME AT TIRKANE Bitch Owner: MISS L & MISS K BRYANT & RYAN
Utility Group Winner 4th place KEESHOND CH IRON MAN DEL MONTE DRAGNONE [ATC AV00330ITA] Dog Owner: MRSs AGUIRRE
Best of Breed AKITA CH STECALs LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT JW Bitch Owner: MS C & F MRS R BEVIS & CORR
Best of Breed SHAR PEI CH PISPITA FOR WHOM THE BELLS TOLLS [ATC AW00698ESP] Dog Owner: MR B LLOBET
Best of Breed PAPILLONBest of Breed Papillon Akc/Se/Hr/Pl/Fr Ch Planet Waves Forever Young Daydream Believers Euw18, Jww17 [Atc Au03187Bel] Dog Owner: Miss K Roosens
Toy Group Winner PAPILLON AKC/SE/HR/PL/FR CH PLANET WAVES FOREVER YOUNG DAYDREAM BELIEVERS EUW18, JWW17 [ATC AU03187BEL] Dog Owner: MISS K ROOSENS
Best of Breed CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT) CH LEANDER BABY JANE Bitch Owner: MISS L C SOPER
Best of Breed Australian Silky Terrier Int/Ir/Gib Ch Sunny Pearls Gaspar Amoroso Cw17/18 [Atc As01379Fin] Dog Owner: Mrs J, Ms V & Mrs T Connolly, Dowty & Mackrell
Best of Breed BOLOGNESE ITA CH RADAMANTINO DANTE [ATC AV00898ITA] Dog Owner: MISS M L FRIGGI
Best of Breed CHINESE CRESTED CH/C I B/SEUCH/DKUCH/FINCH BROOKLYN BOOGIE Dog Owner: MISS K BELLO
Best of Breed LOWCHEN CH JADECHAR PRIDE OF THE HERO JW Dog Owner: MRs G BROWN
Best of Breed Winner WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER MECHTA NATALY EGOIST [ATC AV03491RUS] Dog Owner: V KURBATOVA
Best of Breed Winner KERRY BLUE TERRIER CH BALBOA NEMBO KID [ATC AU00469ITA] Dog Owner: MR R TASSELLI
Best of Breed Winner BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE) CH OKI DOKI DE LCOSSTA Bitch Owner: MR E ROMAN
Best of Breed Winner CESKY TERRIER JANSKI SEREN NADOLIG Bitch Owner: M VERWAERDE
Best of Breed Winner FOX TERRIER (WIRE) MLT IVRAM SPOT ON [ATC AV01570MLT] Bitch Owner: MR I & MR J CALLEGA & SCHEMBRI
Best of Breed Winner SCOTTISH TERRIER MULTI CH FILISITE BRASH BEAUTY NEVER LIES WW/17, EW/17 JWW/16 JEW/16 Bitch Owner: MRS V I POPOVA
Terrier Group Winner 4th place BEDLINGTON TERRIER CH/IT/RUS/LAT/CZ CH L END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE WW/15 WW/16 WW/17 WW/18 EUW/15 [ATC AR02535RUS] Dog Owner: MRS E PYKHTAR
Best of Breed Winner WELSH TERRIER CH ESKWYRE WYART EARP Dog Owner: MR M & J VICKERS
Best of Breed Winner SAMOYED MULTI CH DORIAN SPRING CHARLEEN LUMIERE DE LA VIE EW16, EW17, Bitch Owner: MR P M SILVA BRITO
Best of Breed Winner BRIARD CH SENDERO HERE WE GO AT CHARSON Dog Owner: MRSs & MRS M J HILLIER & MILLNER
Best of Breed Winner COLLIE (SMOOTH) NED/BEL/LUX/INT CH GALLANT DARYA HAPPY MAGIC STAR NJK [ATC AQ00043NLD] Bitch Owner: MISS DE FEIJTER
Best of Breed Winner ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG ASTEREL DEEAGO Dog Owner: MRS P A DEAN
Pastoral Group Winner 4th place AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD WYNDSTAR MAGIC MARKER [ATC AU00468USA] Dog Owner: MRS ERDESZ